Your new design will be uploaded in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X

The Governing Body

 Current Governors  

 

Sally Wells

 

Chair

Church Foundation Governor

19/05/2011 to 13/04/2019

Appointed by foundation

Revd. Guy Scott Church Foundation Governor 01/09/2013  Ex-officio foundation governor (appointed by foundation by virtue of the office they hold)

Claire Leeks

Church Foundation Governor 13/05/2017 to 12/05/2021 Appointed by foundation
Carolyn Tebbutt Church Foundation Governor 30/10/2016 to 29/10/2020 Appointed by foundation
Steve Willis Parent Governor 14/03/2016 to 13/03/2020 Elected by parents
Matthew Hindley Parent Governor 20/11/2017 to 19/11/2021 Elected by parents
David Short Parent Governor 14/03/2016 to 13/03/2020 Elected by parents
Paul Middleton Parent Governor 12/2018 to 12/2022 Elected by parents
Simon Fung Parent Governor 21/11/2016 to 20/11/2020 Elected by parents
John Peter Price Co-opted Governor 17/01/2017 to 16/01/2021 Appointed by Governing Body
Helen Tranter Co-opted Governor 03/12/2015 to 02/12/2019 Appointed by Governing Body
Robert Anthony  Butcher Co-opted Governor 17/01/2017 to 16/01/2021 Appointed by Governing Body
Jennifer Beach Co-opted Governor 03/12/2015 to 02/12/2019 Appointed by Governing Body
Sue Rolfe Head Teacher 01/09/2013 Ex-officio by virtue of office as headteacher
Sarah Greene Clerk to the Governing Body

Historic

Richard Stephen Courtney

 

 

 

14/10/2016 to 20/06/2018

 

Nominated by the Local Authority and appointed by the Governing Body

Mrs. Gill Thomas Staff Governor 05/06/2018 to 04/06/2022 Elected by school staff

 

Name
 Attendance at Meetings 2017-2018.docDownload
 Meetings 2018 - 2019 Updated 17_1_19.pdfDownload
 Record of interests 2018-19.pdfDownload
 Responsibilities 2018-19 Updated 30_1_19.pdfDownload
Showing 1-4 of 4