Your new design will be uploaded in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X

Senior Leadership Team :

Mrs Sue Rolfe - Head Teacher, Designated Safeguarding Officer, Designated teacher for LAC

Mrs Caroline Lanning - Head of Site (West), Deputy Designated Safeguarding Officer

Mrs Susannah Hunt - Head of Site (East), Deputy Designated Safeguarding Officer

 

Leadership Team :

Mrs Deborah Gotts - SENDCo and Language Provision Teacher, West

Mrs Elaine Ross-Smith - SENDCo, West

Mrs Louise Cunningham - SENDCo, East

Mrs Vicky Peat - Joint Reception Leader, West & Daffodil Class Teacher

Mrs Emma Rowe - Joint Reception Leader, East & Sunflower Class Teacher

Mrs Karen Willis - Joint KS1 Leader, West & Owl Class Teacher

Miss Sarah Jakes - Joint KS1 Leader, East & Blackbird Class Teacher

Mrs Gill Thomas - Joint KS2 Leader, West & Maple Class Teacher

Mrs Laura Steer - Joint KS2 Teacher, East & Rowan Class Teacher

 

Teaching Staff :

West Site:

Mrs Cooper - Daffodil Class Teacher (Friday)

Mrs Emma Collett - Primrose Class Teacher

Mrs Tracey Seagroatt - Buttercup Class Teacher

Mrs Sarah Grundy - Buttercup Class Teacher

Mrs Esther Lewis - Wren Class Teacher (Maternity Leave)

Ms Teresa Skrypczak  - Wren Class Teacher (Mon & Tues)

Mrs Helen Tomlinson - Wren Class Teacher (Wed, Thurs & Fri)

Mrs Christine Greenwood - Robin Class Teacher (Mon)

Ms Holly Yates - Robin Class Teacher

Miss Leigh Iddon - Kingfisher Class Teacher

Miss Cari Panton - Puffin Class Teacher

 

Mrs Ali Parratt - Oak Class Teacher

Mrs Rebekah Gale - Willow Class Teacher

Mrs Maureen Rogers - Holly Class Teacher

Mrs Sarah Jones - Mulberry Class Teacher

 

East Site:

Mrs Kim  Haydon - Daisy Class Teacher

Miss Kim Lee - Daisy Class Teacher

Mrs Debbie Chhibber - Marigold Class Teacher

Mrs Justine Anderson - Chaffinch Class Teacher

Mrs Christine Knowles - Chaffinch Class Teacher

Mrs Selina Bailey - Sparrow Class Teacher

Miss Amelia Kirk - Starling Class Teacher

Ms Hannah Goose - Swan Class Teacher

Mr Richard Douglas - Kestrel Class Teacher

Mrs Sharon McGahern - Poplar Class Teacher

Miss Rachel Porter - Elm Class Teacher

Mrs Virginia Massey - Elm Class Teacher

Mr James Groombridge - Larch Class Teacher

Miss Marisca Mulroy - Birch Class Teacher

 

Pupil Premium Teachers - West & East

Mrs Christine Greenwood

Mrs Lisa Wren

Support Staff

 

 

Mrs Hegarty

Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA)

Mrs Williams

Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA)

Mrs Reardon

Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA)

Mrs Canfield

Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA)

Mrs Evans

Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA)
Miss Appleby

Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA)

Mrs Hillier

Pupil Premium Teaching Assistant

Mrs Armstrong

Reception Teaching Assistant - West Site

Mrs McMurray

Reception Teaching Assistant - West Site

Mrs Markwell

Reception Teaching Assistant - West Site

Mrs Shadbolt

Reception Teaching Assistant - West Site

Mrs Sams

Reception Teaching Assistant - East Site

Mrs Clementi

Reception Teaching Assistant - East Site

Mrs Kirkham

Reception Teaching Assistant - East Site

Mrs Minister

Reception Teaching Assistant - East Site

Mrs Roberts

Teaching Assistant - West Site

Mrs Emmerson

Teaching Assistant - West Site

Mrs Legate

Teaching Assistant - am - West Site

Mrs Hillier

Teaching Assistant - am - West Site

Mrs Dunham

Teaching Assistant - am - West Site

Mrs Evans

Teaching Assistant - am - West Site

Mrs Dilley

Teaching Assistant - West Site

Mrs Linneker

Teaching Assistant - West Site

Mrs Summers

Teaching Assistant - West Site

Mrs Waghorn

Teaching Assistant - am - West Site

Mrs Birch

Teaching Assistant - am - West Site

Miss Appleby

Teaching Assistant - East Site

Mrs Winfield

Teaching Assistant - East Site

Mrs Wells

Teaching Assistant - am - East Site

Ms Nigam

Teaching Assistant - am - East Site

Mrs Baumber

Teaching Assistant - East Site

Mrs White

Teaching Assistant - East Site

Mrs Watson-Street

Teaching Assistant - am - East Site

Ms Rayner

Teaching Assistant -am - East Site

Miss Porter

Teaching Assistant -am - East Site

SEND Team

 

 

Mrs Olley

Senior SEND Team - East Site

Mrs Whitaker

Pastoral SEND Team - West Site

Mrs Turner

SEND Team - West Site

Mrs Jackson

SEND Team - West Site

Mrs Williamson

SEND Team - West Site

Miss Lauria

SEND Team - West Site

Mrs Buck

SEND Team - West Site

Mrs Lucken

SEND Keyworker

Mrs Glanville

SEND Keyworker

Mrs Roberts

SEND Keyworker

Ms Fassnidge

SEND Keyworker

Mrs West

SEND Keyworker

Mrs Harvey

SEND Keyworker

Ms Buckley

SEND Keyworker

Mrs Leslie

SEND Keyworker

Mrs Miller

SEND Keyworker

Ms Saunders

SEND Keyworker 

Mrs Bygraves

SEND Keyworker

Mrs Hadley

SEND Keyworker

Mrs Wakefield

SEND Keyworker

Ms Johnson

SEND Keyworker

Mrs Germanis

SEND Keyworker 

Ms Walker

SEND Keyworker 

Mrs Watson-Street

SEND Keyworker

Mrs Nobbs

SEND Keyworker

Mrs Joubert

SEND Keyworker

Mrs Middleton

SEND Keyworker

Mrs Munton

SEND Keyworker

Mrs Logan

SEND Keyworker

Mrs Baldwin

SEND Keyworker

Mrs Burrows

SEND Keyworker

Mrs Albone

SEND Keyworker

 

Office Staff

 

Mrs Lincoln

Office Manager (based at West Site)

Mrs Howard

Finance Manager (based at West Site)

Mrs Kitching

School Secretary - East Site

Mrs Barker

Admin Assistant - West Site

Mrs Smith

Admin Assistant - East Site

Admin Assistant - West Site

Mrs Harding

Admin Assistant - East Site

 

Mrs Lattimer

Shared Family Support Worker

Premises Staff

 

Mr Thomas

Premises Manager - West & East Sites

Mrs Sealey

Caretaker - West Site

Miss Stackhouse

Cleaner - East Site

Miss Lees

Cleaner - East Site

Lunchtime Staff

 

Senior Lunchtime Organiser - West Site

Mrs Skidmore

Senior Lunchtime Organiser - West Site

Mrs Chirico

Lunchtime Organiser - Mulberry Class - West Site

Mrs Cantwell

Lunchtime Organiser - Daffodil Class - West Site

Mrs Cutting

Lunchtime Organiser - Buttercup Class - West Site

Mrs Bygraves

Lunchtime Organiser - Oak Class - West Site

Ms Porter

Lunchtime Organiser - Robin Class - West Site

Mrs Chandler

Lunchtime Organiser - Holly Class - West Site

Mrs Lucken

Lunchtime Organiser - Wren Class - West Site

Mrs Whitfield

Lunchtime Organiser - Puffin Class - West Site

Mrs Hall

Lunchtime Organiser - Maple Class - West Site

Mrs Chapman

Lunchtime Organiser - Kingfisher Class - West Site

Mrs Pickering

Lunchtime Organiser - Primrose Class - West Site

Mrs Birch

Lunchtime Organiser - Owl Class - West Site

Mrs Sterling

Lunchtime Organiser - Ash Class - West Site

Mrs Place

 

Lunchtime Organiser - Willow Class - West Site

 

Mrs Pullinger

Senior Lunchtime Organiser - East Site

Miss Munton

Senior Lunchtime Organiser - East Site

 

Mrs Hadley

Lunchtime Organiser - Sunflower Class - East Site

Mrs Oxley

Lunchtime Organiser - Daisy Class - East Site

Mrs Dove

Lunchtime Organiser - Marigold Class - East Site

Mrs Brade

Lunchtime Organiser - Starling Class - East Site

Mrs Baldwin

Lunchtime Organiser - Chaffinch Class - East Site

Mrs Webster and Mrs Whitten

Lunchtime Organiser - Sparrow Class - East Site

Mrs Bygraves

Lunchtime Organiser - Blackbird Class - East Site

Mrs Colclough

Lunchtime Organiser - Kestrel Class - East Site

Mrs Germanis

Lunchtime Organiser - Swan Class - East Site

Ms White

Lunchtime Organiser - Larch Class - East Site

Mrs Darling

Lunchtime Organiser - Poplar Class - East Site

Miss Albone

Lunchtime Organiser - Elm Class - East Site

Mrs Burrows

Miss Blake

Lunchtime Organiser - Birch Class - East Site

Lunchtime Organiser - Rowan Class - East Site